Privacy Policy


Look Forward Pty Ltd is a wholly owned entity of Information Resource Development Pty Ltd.

Information Resource Development Pty Ltd ("IRD Group", "we" or "us") is committed to protecting your privacy and our policy covers all personal information that we may hold. IRD Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Amendment Act 2000 ("the Act"). The Act requires us to tell you the following in relation to personal information we collect about you.

IRD Group may collect personal information during registration and subscription processes. The minimum information we require for this process will be an email address, username and password. In addition, certain other kinds of information, such as the web-site that referred you to us, your IP address, browser type and language, and access times, maybe collected automatically as part of the site's operation.

If you choose not to provide your personal information to us, we may not be able to provide our services to you.


Usage and Sharing

IRD Group will only use personal information provided to us for the purpose for which it was provided.

We may share information with service providers who perform services on our behalf. For example, we may hire companies to provide services to us including but not limited to the processing of payments, data storage, hosting websites, fulfilling orders and shipments, conducting marketing and audits etc. Those companies will only be permitted to obtain information they need to provide the service. IRD Group will take reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information disclosed to a third party is protected by that party in accordance with the Privacy Act.

Other than described above IRD Group will not disclose any personal information of any kind to any other organisation without the authorisation of the provider.

Users of the Look Forward site, owned and operated by Information Resource Development Pty Ltd, are advised that there are inherent risks transmitting information across the Internet.


Change

IRD Group reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time by notifying Look Forward users (through posting a notice at this location or by email) of the existence of a new Privacy Policy or any updates.


Security Policy

When purchasing from IRD Group(trading as Look Forward) your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. 128-bit SSL encryption is the current industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our customer support centre.


Contact us

If you have any queries or complaints in regard to our collection or use of your personal information please contact us at:

IRD Group
Level 5 621 Pacific Highway
St Leonard's
NSW 2065
Australia

tel: 1300 736 447